Privacy and Security

Privacy Policy

All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website more productive and enjoyable.

The guarantee of confidentiality of personal data of users of our site is important to Nextakeoff.

All personal information concerning visitors, students and instructors to use the Nextakeoff will be treated in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data of 26 October 1998 (Law 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, email, location, Skype™ contact, IP, IVAO™ ID and date of birth.

At the end of the use of our services will maintain your information in our database, except the holder requests or orders its removal.

To definitively remove your information please send an e-mail asking that same request to [email protected] and the removal will be carried out without questions or considerations.

The use of Nextakeoff implies acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The team Nextakeoff reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Thus, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so as to be always updated.

The advertisements(Not active)

Like other websites, we collect and use the data contained in the advertisements. The information in the advertisements include your IP (internet protocol) address, your ISP (internet service provider, such as BT, Google Fiber, AT or other), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time you visited and which pages you visited throughout our website.

Cookie DoubleClick Dart

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our website.

With the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on visits made ​​to the reader to other websites on the Internet.

Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the privacy policy of the content network and Google ads.

The Cookies and the Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a link to some of our features, such as our pilot management system.

We also use third party advertisements on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and/or web beacons when they advertise on our site, which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense program) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This is generally used for geotargeting purposes (showing ads of London only to readers from London for ex.) Or showing certain ads based on specific type of user (such as display advertising to restaurant to a user who visits cooking sites regularly, eg.).

You hold the power to turn off your cookies in your browser settings, or by managing preferences in programs, tools and settings on your computer. However, this may change the way you interact with our website or other websites. This may affect whether or not allowing logins, sites or systems of our own and other networks.

Connections to third-party websites

The Nextakeoff has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain information/tools useful for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third-party sites, so that if you visit another site from our own site you should read the privacy policy of that site you are visiting.

We are not responsible for the privacy policies or content present in these same sites.